Correspondence Chess League of America

 Information
 Newsletter
 Why CCLA
 Contacts
 Privacy
 Join CCLA
 Entry Form
 Magazine
 Awards
 HOME

 Types of Play
 Postal
 Email
 Server

 Ratings/Results
 Rating Lists
 Rated Results
 Rating Formula
 CCLA Top 25

 Crosstables
 Postal
 Email
 Server

 Champions
 Postal
 Email

 Rules of Play
 CCLA Postal
 CCLA Server
 Adjudication
 ICCF Rules
 Laws of Chess

 Print Forms
 Score Sheet
 Time Complaint

 Other
 Articles
 Book Reviews
 Links

CCLA TOURNAMENT RESULTS


2014 - September
2014 - August
2014 - July
2014 - June
2014 - May
2014 - April
2014 - March
2014 - February
2014 - January
2013 - December
2013 - November
2013 - October



As reported by end of September 2014

CHALLENGE MATCHES
 
C30062
BUTLER M 1 DANIELS* C
C30122
FAUSEY* V 1 HART B
C31062
CORBETT W 1 WOODFIELD# R
 
NORTH AMERICAN
 
E32019
DANIELS* C 1 SHANNON* P
E34019
SMILEY* W 1 ANDERSON* L
SMILEY* W 1 LEBER D
E42011
LUCAS* R 1/2 IZARD C
LUCAS* R 1 ALBERTS W
 
GN CHAMPIONSHIP
 
G30071
HOLMES* R 1 O'LEARY J
G30091
HOLMES* R 1 MCMURRY R
G40011
CROSS# G 1 BUTLER M
G40051
MERRELL* W 1 ZIEMAK* K
 
LEADERSHIP
 
H10019
MERRELL* W 1/2 GREENE* S
H20019
GREENE* S 1/2 MERRELL* W
MERRELL* W 1/2 GREENE* S
H20029
BUTLER M 1 SHANNON* P
CLANCEY J 1 BUTLER M
H30019
BERTHELOT* P 2 JACOBS* R
MERRELL* W 1 CORBETT W
 
CCLA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
 
L31029
BUSS M 1 MCLAUGHLIN R
L31049
CALIGUIRE* J 1 MYATT# J
L31059
BRAUDES M 1/2 SHANNON* P
BRAUDES M 2 LEIBOWITZ* S
BRAUDES M 1 O'LEARY J
O'LEARY J 1 LEIBOWITZ* S
L33039
CARTER C 1 LUOMA E
KALFAS* R 2 MOECKEL J
LUOMA E 1/2 MOECKEL J
 
SOCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
 
M30051
WOOLLEN A 1 SMILEY* W
M40011
WOOLLEN A 1 WILLIAMS B
M40021
MCMURRY R 1 DOSTAL# D
M40051
MCMURRY R 1 WILLIAMS B
 
SERVER
 
S20019
OWENS J 1 LEWIS* J
S30089
GALVIN J 1 OWENS J
S30219
TAYLOR B 1 HODGKINS N
S31999
EDWARDS K 1 OWENS J
GROSS M 1/2 ANDERSON A
LAINE J 1/2 MERRELL* W
LEWIS* J 1/2 CROSS# G
MACEDA J 1(F) DEMIAN V
VIVANTE-SOWT J 1 BOOTH S
VLASOV A 1 LEHR M
ZAAS** D 1 ZUCCOTTI M
ZAAS P 1 LEHR M
S32999
BATCHELOR P 1 ALEJOS P
S33999
GLASSMIRE B 1 CACAS A
S40011
GALVIN J 1/2 QUIRK# M
S40021
BAPPLE* E 1 CAPUZZI G
S40029
CROSS# G 1(F) LEWIS* J
EDWARDS K 1(F) LEWIS* J
OWENS J 1/2 CROSS# G
OWENS J 1/2 GALVIN J
WEINER G 1 CROSS# G
S40031
RAMIREZ S 1/2 HADLEY D
S40041
ACOSTA E 1 SIMONSON J
S40049
GUNNING E 1 ANDERSON* L
S40051
HOLMES* R 1/2 SERENI V
S40061
ANDERSON C 1 CAPUZZI G
SMAIL J 1/2 ANDERSON C
S40071
AVERY# B 1 STRELECKY# R
EVANS W 1 LAAMAN T
HADLEY D 1 GRECO T
STRELECKY# R 1 LAAMAN T
S40081
ACOSTA E 1 SMILEY* W
BLANKENSHIP J 1 ACOSTA E
METZ E 1 NURMI R
SANCHEZ D 1 ACOSTA E
SMILEY* W 1 SANCHEZ D
S40089
BUSS M 1 LAAMAN T
S40091
Rudi M withdrew
GUNNING E 1(F) RITZMANN A
S40099
BELANOFF S 1/2 YOUNG W
MCLAUGHLIN J 1/2 QUIRK# M
QUIRK# M 1/2 BELANOFF S
REINHART K 1 CROSS# G
REINHART K 1 MCLAUGHLIN J
S40109
RAGAN A 1 SHANNON* P
RAGAN A 1 BAPPLE* E
SERENI V 1 CACAS A
VECCHIO R 1 SHANNON* P
VECCHIO R 1/2 RAGAN A
VECCHIO R 1 ANDERSON C
VECCHIO R 1 CACAS A
S40119
CATANIA D 1/2 LAAMAN T
DISQUE P 1 LAAMAN T
ZARGES R 1 MCLAUGHLIN* E
S40139
ANDERSON* L 1 WILLIAMS R
HODGKINS N 1 WILLIAMS R
SIMONSON J 1 WILLIAMS R
S40159
RITZMANN A 1 MARTINDALE R
S40189
WOLFF N 1 SMITH D
WOLFF N 1 MARTINDALE R
S40209
CATANIA D 1/2 CAPUZZI G
FAUSEY* V 1 RAMSDEN J
RAMSDEN J 1/2 CAPUZZI G
S40219
LAVEN G 1 STRELECKY# R
STROUP J 2 STRELECKY# R
S40229
DISQUE P 1/2 RICHARDSON R
DISQUE P 1 SILVERMAN R
RICHARDSON R 1/2 DISQUE P
SILVERMAN R 2 RICHARDSON R
SILVERMAN R 1 DISQUE P
S40239
BLANKENSHIP J 1 MILLER A
BLANKENSHIP J 1(F) VERBERA M
MILLER A 2 MCLAUGHLIN* E
S40249
MILLER A 1/2 EIFE G
MINER D 2 PERRY W
MINER D 1 EIFE G
MINER D 1 MILLER A
PERRY W 1 EIFE G
S40259
STEVENS D 2 CATANIA D
S40289
HOLMER# A 1 DISQUE P
SERENI V 1 DISQUE P
S40309
LAVEN G 2 ACOSTA E
LAVEN G 2 MILLER A
MILLER A 2 ACOSTA E
STROUP J 2 ACOSTA E
S40329
MCLAUGHLIN* E 2 ACOSTA E
 
FRIENDLY SERVER TOURNAMENT
 
TCCL-2
BUGANZA N 1 SHERRY K
TCCL-3
LYONS A 1 LATTA R
 
127 RESULTS ON FILE

[ top ]

Back to the CCLA Homepage

Copyright © 1999 to date   by   C.C.L.A. - All Rights Reserved